Is Fat Free Mango Drinkable Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized homogenized non-fat fresh milk, cane sugar, non-fat dry milk (for fortification), modified food starch, mango pulp, natural mango flavor, annatto extract (as coloring), turmeric extract (as coloring), stevia extract (100% water purified), Vitamin A&D blend, probiotics blend (Lactobacillus acidophilus, Bifidobacterium sp, Lactobacillus casei, Lb rhamnosus).
Check Fat Free Mango Drinkable Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Mango Drinkable Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


