Is FAT FREE RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CREAM*, RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE AND LIME JUICE, CITRUS PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR.
Check FAT FREE RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE FAT FREE / SUGAR FREE DRESSING, RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Where to buy
FAT FREE RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


