Is FAT FREE RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CREAM*, RASPBERRY PUREE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE AND LIME JUICE, CITRUS PULP, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), SPIRULINA EXTRACT COLOR.

Check FAT FREE RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FAT FREE RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go