Is FAT FREE READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken flavor
- chicken flavor concentrate
- chicken stock
- chicken broth
chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Flavor Concentrate (Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Flavor, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Onion Powder, Cornstarch, Celery, Onion, Flavor)), Contains Less Than 1% Of: Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Chicken Broth (Water, Chicken Flavor Concentrate (Chicken Stock, Salt, Chicken Flavor, Yeast Extract, Carrot, Onion Powder, Cornstarch, Celery, Onion, Flavor)), Cane Sugar
Check FAT FREE READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
FAT FREE READY TO SERVE CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


