Is FAT FREE SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural flavor
  • carbon dioxide
  • +1 more

enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NONFAT MILK, PINEAPPLE BLEND (PINEAPPLES, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CITRIC ACID, SALT), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NONFAT MILK, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME.

Check FAT FREE SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FAT FREE SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE WITH PINEAPPLE, PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
FruityTangyMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping