Is FAT FREE SOUR CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoester
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED NONFAT MILK, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED (CORN), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM*, WHEY, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER*, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, AGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR**, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FAT FREE SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


