Is FAT FREE SWISS PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT MADE WITH SKIM MILK SINGLES, SWISS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Cheese (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Titanium Dioxide, Vitamin A Palmitate,adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Contains: Milk
Check FAT FREE SWISS PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT MADE WITH SKIM MILK SINGLES, SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE SWISS PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT MADE WITH SKIM MILK SINGLES, SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Galbani Cheese Ricotta With Part Skim Milk - 15 Oz
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 16 oz, 24 Count
Where to buy
FAT FREE SWISS PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT MADE WITH SKIM MILK SINGLES, SWISS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


