Is FAT FREE SWISS PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT MADE WITH SKIM MILK SINGLES, SWISS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- milk
- skim milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- skim milk cheese
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- enzymes
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk Cheese (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid As A, Titanium Dioxide, Vitamin A Palmitate,adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Contains: Milk
Check FAT FREE SWISS PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT MADE WITH SKIM MILK SINGLES, SWISS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE SWISS PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT MADE WITH SKIM MILK SINGLES, SWISS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Galbani Cheese Ricotta With Part Skim Milk - 15 Oz
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 16 oz, 24 Count
Where to buy
FAT FREE SWISS PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE PRODUCT MADE WITH SKIM MILK SINGLES, SWISS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


