Is FAT FREE WHIPPED TOPPING Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
- natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK*, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), CREAM*, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E) TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). PROPELLANT: NITROUS OXIDE.
Check FAT FREE WHIPPED TOPPING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE WHIPPED TOPPING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Sauce · Can


