Is Fat Free White Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • artificial and natural flavour

artificial and natural flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

White chocolate-flavored dessert mix produces a smooth, creamy-set texture with a mild, sweet profile, often used for pies, parfaits, fillings, and fruit dips. Reviewers commonly cite quick convenience and reliable thickening, while noting occasional overly sweet or artificial taste and occasional graininess depending on mixing and chilling methods and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Cornstarch, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Aspartame 47, Calcium Sulphate, Acesulfame-potassium 22, Per 125Serving

Check Fat Free White Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fat Free White Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking