Is Fat Free White Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavour

artificial and natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

White chocolate-flavored dessert mix produces a smooth, creamy-set texture with a mild, sweet profile, often used for pies, parfaits, fillings, and fruit dips. Reviewers commonly cite quick convenience and reliable thickening, while noting occasional overly sweet or artificial taste and occasional graininess depending on mixing and chilling methods and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Cornstarch, Corn Maltodextrin, Sodium Phosphates, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Salt, Artificial And Natural Flavour, Mono And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Aspartame 47, Calcium Sulphate, Acesulfame-potassium 22, Per 125Serving

Check Fat Free White Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fat Free White Chocolate Instant Pudding Mix is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking