Is Fat Free Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk
  • milk
  • skim milk
  • whey proteins

made with vitamin a & d fortified skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Fruit (Strawberry, Blueberry, Peach, Orange, Mandarin), Modified Corn And Rice Starch, Milk And Whey Proteins, Active Bacterial Culture, Natural Flavours And Colours, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Locust Bean Gum, Sucralose (Strawberry, Peach And Blueberry: 18 Orange-mandarin: 15Per 100 G), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Potassium Sorbate, No Aspartame, Made With Vitamin A & D Fortified Skim Milk

Check Fat Free Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fat Free Yogurt, Strawberry/Blueberry/Peach/Vanilla is available at 5 retailers

FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go