Is Fat & Juicy Bloody Mary Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavor
  • disodium inosinate
  • natural flavorings

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Worcestershire Sauce (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Flavorings, Black Pepper), Vinegar, Horseradish (Horseradish, Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavorings), Spices, Koshersalt, Roasted Vegetable Base (Purees Of Carrot, Celery, Onion, Sauteed Onion, Red Bell Pepper), Dehydrated Tomato, Carrots, Green Bell Pepper, Onion, Juices (Onion, Garlic, Shallot, Carrot), Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Maltodextrin, Canola Oil, Natural Flavor, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Burgundy Wine Solids, Contains: Soy, Hot Pepper Sauce (Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Garlic Powder), Garlic, Celery Salt (Salt And Celery Seed), Onion Powder, Liquid Smoke (Water, Natural Smoke Flavor, Vinegar, Molasses, Caramel Color, Salt)

Check Fat & Juicy Bloody Mary Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fat & Juicy Bloody Mary Mix is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking