Is Fat Mama's Fire & Ice Pickles - 4 Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pickles (Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Calcium, Chloride, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As , Natural Flavors, Polysordale 80, Garlic Oil, And Fd & C, Yellow 5 Color), Sugar, Garlic, Tabasco (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Red Pepper
Check Fat Mama's Fire & Ice Pickles - 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Mama's Fire & Ice Pickles - 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
Dannon Light + Fit Vanilla Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Where to buy
Fat Mama's Fire & Ice Pickles - 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


