Is FATBACK PORK WITH SKIN ATTACHED HOT, BARBEQUE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include gluten-containing grains like wheat, rye, or barley. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK FAT WITH SKIN ATTACHED, SALT, SEASON SALT (SALT, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, ONION POWDER AND GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLORING, SILICON DIOXIDE), PAPRIKA, BALCK PEPPER, RED PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE.
Check FATBACK PORK WITH SKIN ATTACHED HOT, BARBEQUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FATBACK PORK WITH SKIN ATTACHED HOT, BARBEQUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


