Is FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake 14 Meal Variety Pack | 462g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- caseinate
- skim milk powder
- full cream milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- whole milk powder
- retinyl acetate
- dl--tocopheryl acetate
- magnesium oxide
- calcium phosphate tribasic
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: CHOCOLATE: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa (10%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Polydextrose, Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavours, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). VANILLA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Whole Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vanilla Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose). RASPBERRY: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose), Colour (124). CHOC MOCHA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (11.5%), Full Cream Milk Powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Polydextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine), Sweetener (Sucralose). CARAMEL: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Salt, Natural Colour (150a), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). BANANA: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Full Cream Milk Powder, Polydextrose, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], Vitamins & Minerals (see below), Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract 0.15% (Contains Caffeine). VITAMINS & MINERALS IN ALL FLAVOURS: [Minerals (Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), Vitamins (Ascorbic Acid, dl--Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-Biotin).
Check FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake 14 Meal Variety Pack | 462g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake 14 Meal Variety Pack | 462g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 11 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


