Is FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk powder
  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • chocolate

full cream milk powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa 10%, Full cream milk powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], polydextrose, Vitamins & Minerals [Minerals: (Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), [Vitamins: (Ascorbic Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-Biotin)], Flavours (Chocolate (1.5%), Vanilla (1%)], whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract (0.15%) (Caffeine)

Check FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go