Is FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa 10%, Full cream milk powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], polydextrose, Vitamins & Minerals [Minerals: (Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), [Vitamins: (Ascorbic Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-Biotin)], Flavours (Chocolate (1.5%), Vanilla (1%)], whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract (0.15%) (Caffeine)

Check FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go