Is FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • caseinate
  • skim milk powder

whey protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Skim Milk Powder, Maltodextrin, Cocoa 10%, Full cream milk powder, Beverage Whitener [Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Caseinate (Milk), Mineral Salts (452, 340), Emulsifier (481)], polydextrose, Vitamins & Minerals [Minerals: (Calcium Phosphate Tribasic, Magnesium Oxide, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cupric Sulphate, Chromic Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite), [Vitamins: (Ascorbic Acid, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Vitamin D3, Cyanocobalamin, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, vitamin K1 (Phylloquinone), Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, D-Biotin)], Flavours (Chocolate (1.5%), Vanilla (1%)], whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), sweetener (Sucralose), Green Tea Extract (0.15%) (Caffeine)

Check FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FatBlaster Weight Loss Shake Chocolate | 465g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go