Is Fatboy Cherry Cordial Sundae - 5 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- cherry flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh whole milk, chocolate flavored coating (sugar, coconut oil, chocolate liquor, milk, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), liquid sugar (sugar, corn syrup), cream, almonds, non-fat dry milk, stabilizer (microcrystalline cellulose, cellulose gum, mono & diglycerides, polysorbate 80, carrageenan), cherry flavor (cherry flavor, water, alcohol, propylene glycol, red 40, blue 1)
Check Fatboy Cherry Cordial Sundae - 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatboy Cherry Cordial Sundae - 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Where to buy
Fatboy Cherry Cordial Sundae - 5 Count is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


