Is Fatboy Cherry Cordial Sundae - 5 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • fresh whole milk
  • chocolate flavored coating

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh whole milk, chocolate flavored coating (sugar, coconut oil, chocolate liquor, milk, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), liquid sugar (sugar, corn syrup), cream, almonds, non-fat dry milk, stabilizer (microcrystalline cellulose, cellulose gum, mono & diglycerides, polysorbate 80, carrageenan), cherry flavor (cherry flavor, water, alcohol, propylene glycol, red 40, blue 1)

Check Fatboy Cherry Cordial Sundae - 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fatboy Cherry Cordial Sundae - 5 Count is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go