Is Fatboy Cherry Cordial Sundae - 5 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol
  • mono & diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavor

propylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fresh whole milk, chocolate flavored coating (sugar, coconut oil, chocolate liquor, milk, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor), liquid sugar (sugar, corn syrup), cream, almonds, non-fat dry milk, stabilizer (microcrystalline cellulose, cellulose gum, mono & diglycerides, polysorbate 80, carrageenan), cherry flavor (cherry flavor, water, alcohol, propylene glycol, red 40, blue 1)

Check Fatboy Cherry Cordial Sundae - 5 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fatboy Cherry Cordial Sundae - 5 Count is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go