Is FatBoy Cookies And Cream Ice Cream Sandwich - 6 Count Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Wafer (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Corn Flour, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Mono & Diglycerides), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Corn Syrup), Cream, Crumb (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Invert Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Yellow Corn Flour, Chocolate, Corn Starch, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Whey, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Non-Fat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Natural and Artificial Flavors.

Check FatBoy Cookies And Cream Ice Cream Sandwich - 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FatBoy Cookies And Cream Ice Cream Sandwich - 6 Count is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go