Is Fatboy Freeze Pops Orange Cream - 6-3 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • orange cream flavor
  • cream
  • fresh whole milk
  • propylene glycol
  • xanthan gum
  • palmitate
  • vitamin a
  • +3 more

orange cream flavor

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Fresh Whole Milk, Cream, Orange Cream Flavor (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Water, Sodium Benzoate , Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6, Propylene Glycol), Corn Syrup Solids, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin A (Palmitate)

Check Fatboy Freeze Pops Orange Cream - 6-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go