Is FatBoy Premium Vanilla Mini Jr. Ice Cream Sandwich - 9 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • non-fat dry milk
  • fresh whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Whole Milk, Water (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Natural and Artificial Flavors.

Check FatBoy Premium Vanilla Mini Jr. Ice Cream Sandwich - 9 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FatBoy Premium Vanilla Mini Jr. Ice Cream Sandwich - 9 Count is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go