Is FatBoy Premium Vanilla Mini Jr. Ice Cream Sandwich - 9 Count Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- cream
- fresh whole milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- diglycerides
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fresh Whole Milk, Water (Bleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, Caramel Color, Dextrose, Palm Oil, Corn Flour, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup Solids, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Stabilizer (Microcrystalline Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan), Natural and Artificial Flavors.
Check FatBoy Premium Vanilla Mini Jr. Ice Cream Sandwich - 9 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FatBoy Premium Vanilla Mini Jr. Ice Cream Sandwich - 9 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
FatBoy Premium Vanilla Mini Jr. Ice Cream Sandwich - 9 Count is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


