Is Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • seasoning kithurricane citrus hot sauce from the florida keyschipotle burger mixpepper cheesehickory smoked cheesecrunchy asiago cheese strawsbruschetta parmesan crispshoney mustard pretzel nuggetsmen love food gifts

seasoning kithurricane citrus hot sauce from the florida keyschipotle burger mixpepper cheesehickory smoked cheesecrunchy asiago cheese strawsbruschetta parmesan crispshoney mustard pretzel nuggetsmen love food gifts

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

We Just Know Dad Is Going To Love Our Father's Day Favorites Gift Basket, It Starts With A Handsome Wooden Trunk And Gets Filled With Classic Flavors That Dads Love:classic Chili Pasta And Seasoning Kithurricane Citrus Hot Sauce From The Florida Keyschipotle Burger Mixpepper Cheesehickory Smoked Cheesecrunchy Asiago Cheese Strawsbruschetta Parmesan Crispshoney Mustard Pretzel Nuggetsmen Love Food Gifts And This One Was Put Together With Dad In Mind - This Father's Day Gift Basket Full Of Dad's Favorites Is Sure To Be Appreciated And Enjoyed

Check Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Father's Day Favorites - A Gift Basket For Dad is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Gift Basket

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
Snacking