Is Fatso Crunchy Salted Caramel Peanut Bitter With Plant-Based Fats Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural salted caramel flavour

natural salted caramel flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted caramel and nutty notes produce a sweet-salty flavor complemented by a pronounced crunchy, brittle texture with audible snap. Commonly consumed as an on-the-go snack, crumbled over desserts or mixed into trail mixes, it receives reviews praising consistent crunch and flavor, with occasional comments about excessive sweetness or hard pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Peanut Pieces, Tapioca Fibre Isomalto-oligosaccharide), Organic Coconut Oil, Chia Seeds, Ground Flax Seeds, Avocado Oil, Natural Salted Caramel Flavour, Medium Chain Triglycerides Oil (from Coconut Oil), Pink Himalayan Salt. May Contain: Tree Nuts, Soy.

Check Fatso Crunchy Salted Caramel Peanut Bitter With Plant-Based Fats against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fatso Crunchy Salted Caramel Peanut Bitter With Plant-Based Fats is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping