Is Fatso Maple Erable Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- from coconut oil
- organic coconut oil
from coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Natural Maple Syrup Flavour, Tapioca Fibre (Isomalto-Oligosaccharide), Organic Coconut Oil, Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Medium Chain Triglycerides (From Coconut Oil), Sea Salt.
Check Fatso Maple Erable Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fatso Maple Erable Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


