Is Fatso Salted Caramel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural caramel flavour

natural caramel flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Tapioca Fibre (isomalto-oligosaccharide), Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Natural Caramel Flavour, Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Coconut Oil), Pink Himalayan Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy.

Check Fatso Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fatso Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast