Is Fatso Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • from coconut oil
  • organic coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Coconut Oil, Tapioca Fibre (isomalto-oligosaccharide), Flax Seeds, Chia Seeds, Natural Caramel Flavour, Medium Chain Triglycerides (from Coconut Oil), Pink Himalayan Salt. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy.

Check Fatso Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fatso Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast