Is Faultless Professional Formula Heavy Starch Original Fresh Scent Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Contains: Water, Hydroxyethyl Starch, Butane, Dimethicone, Isobutane, Methylparaben, Propane, Propylparaben, Sodium Lauroyl, Sarcosinate, Fragrance.
Check Faultless Professional Formula Heavy Starch Original Fresh Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faultless Professional Formula Heavy Starch Original Fresh Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz
Where to buy
Faultless Professional Formula Heavy Starch Original Fresh Scent is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


