Is Faultless Professional Formula Heavy Starch Original Fresh Scent Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydroxyethyl starch
hydroxyethyl starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains: Water, Hydroxyethyl Starch, Butane, Dimethicone, Isobutane, Methylparaben, Propane, Propylparaben, Sodium Lauroyl, Sarcosinate, Fragrance.
Check Faultless Professional Formula Heavy Starch Original Fresh Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Faultless Professional Formula Heavy Starch Original Fresh Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz
Where to buy
Faultless Professional Formula Heavy Starch Original Fresh Scent is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Can


