Is Fauxmage, Cheese From Trees Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic cashews, herbs de provence, garlic, lemon juice, salt, culture
Check Fauxmage, Cheese From Trees against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fauxmage, Cheese From Trees in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping


