Is FAVA BEANS IN BRINE FOUL MOUDAMMAS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FAVA BEANS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CHILI, GARLIC, SUNFLOWER OIL, CITRIC ACID CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA & SODIUM SULFITE (FOR COLOR RETENTION).
Check FAVA BEANS IN BRINE FOUL MOUDAMMAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAVA BEANS IN BRINE FOUL MOUDAMMAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole, Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSaladSnacking


