Is Fava Licious Salt & Vinegar Crunchy Roasted Fava Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fava Beans roasted in expeller pressed high oleic sunflower oil, apple cider vinegar powder (apple cider vinegar, ip cornstarch, ip maltodextrin), salt.

Check Fava Licious Salt & Vinegar Crunchy Roasted Fava Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
VinegarySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go