Is Favor Furniture Polish, Brilliant Shine, Fresh Lemon Scent Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Isoparaffin, Dimethicone, Sorbitan Oleate, Nitrogen, Glycerin, Fragrance, 2-Bromo-2-Nitropropane-1, 3-Diol. SCJ Formula # 35*32815
Check Favor Furniture Polish, Brilliant Shine, Fresh Lemon Scent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favor Furniture Polish, Brilliant Shine, Fresh Lemon Scent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Dill Hummus, 10 Oz
Ithaca Cold-crafted Fresh Lemon Garlic Hummus, 10 Oz
Dove Beauty Go Fresh Cucumber & Green Tea Scent Body Wash 22oz BTL
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
Lysol Lemon & Lime Blossom Scent Disinfecting Wipes 80 ea
Where to buy
Favor Furniture Polish, Brilliant Shine, Fresh Lemon Scent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


