Is Favorina Chocolate Bonbons Crispy Milk Cream Filling Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • vegetable fats in varying proportions coconut

vegetable fats in varying proportions coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats In Varying Proportions Coconut, Palm Kennel, Palm), Whey Powder (milk), 8% Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, 5% Crispy Cereal Pieces (maize Flour, Rice Flour, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder, Wher Powder (milk), Salt), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins; Flavouring Milk Cholocate Contains Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solid `18% Minimum. Contains Milk, Wheat, Soya.

Check Favorina Chocolate Bonbons Crispy Milk Cream Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking