Is Favorit Forest Berries Preserves, 12.3 oz (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Raspberries, Blueberries, Blackberries, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Cranberries, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Fruit Content: 50%
Check Favorit Forest Berries Preserves, 12.3 oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorit Forest Berries Preserves, 12.3 oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Bonne Maman Preserves Mixed Berries -- 13 oz
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal (2-20 Ounce) 40 Ounce 2 Pack Bag
Black Forest Stretch Island Fruit Strips Variety Pack
Where to buy
Favorit Forest Berries Preserves, 12.3 oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


