Is Favorite Day Bakery Brownie Bite Party Platter, Brownie Bite Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- milk
- diglycerides
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
- +4 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIES (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE], SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], INVERT SUGAR, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLOR}, TURMERIC EXTRACT {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], CORN SYRUP, WATER, RED 40 LAKE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SHELLAC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RED 40, RED 3, POLYSORBATE 60).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Brownie Bite Party Platter, Brownie Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Brownie Bite Party Platter, Brownie Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


