Is Favorite Day Bakery Brownie Bite Party Platter, Brownie Bite Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey
- semi-sweet chocolate
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWNIES (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG WHITES, CORN SYRUP, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK], COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL], ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE], SOY LECITHIN, MOLASSES), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], INVERT SUGAR, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT {COLOR}, TURMERIC EXTRACT {COLOR}, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], CORN SYRUP, WATER, RED 40 LAKE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT), SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SHELLAC, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, RED 40, RED 3, POLYSORBATE 60).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Brownie Bite Party Platter, Brownie Bite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Brownie Bite Party Platter, Brownie Bite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


