Is Favorite Day Bakery Cinnamon Raisin Sliced Bagels, Cinnamon Raisin Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, RAISINS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL OR SOYBEAN OIL), YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, CINNAMON, CORNMEAL, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES), PRESERVATIVES (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE) CARAMEL COLOR (SULFITES), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Cinnamon Raisin Sliced Bagels, Cinnamon Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Cinnamon Raisin Sliced Bagels, Cinnamon Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Organic Ezekiel 4:9 Cinnamon Raisin Sprouted Grain Bread, 24 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Cinnamon Raisin Remix® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
UDI'S, GLUTEN FREE SOFT & SWEET CINNAMON & RAISIN BREAD
UDI'S GLUTEN FREE, SOFT & CHEWY BAGELS, CINNAMON RAISIN, CINNAMON RAISIN
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
About this product
Bread · Slice


