Is Favorite Day Bakery Glazed Old Fashioned Donuts, Glazed Old Fashioned Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AGAR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), CAL-CIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, DRIED GLUCOSE SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, ENZYMES, GLYCERIN, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, POLYSORBATE 60 (EMULSIFIER), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, WHEAT STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Favorite Day Bakery Glazed Old Fashioned Donuts, Glazed Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Glazed Old Fashioned Donuts, Glazed Old Fashioned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Bob’s Red Mill Oats, Organic Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, 32 oz (Case of 4)
About this product
Snack · Piece


