Is Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE BASE (BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM), CREAM CHEESE ICING (SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURES], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CREAM CHEESE POWDER [CREAM CHEESE SOLIDS {CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID}, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE {MILK}, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE [BENZOIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYL GALLATE [ANTIOXIDANT], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PUMPKIN, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ORANGE SUGAR (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX), SPICES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES).

Check Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetTangyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep