Is Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- natural flavor
- bleached enriched flour
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM), CREAM CHEESE ICING (SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURES], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CREAM CHEESE POWDER [CREAM CHEESE SOLIDS {CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID}, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE {MILK}, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE [BENZOIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYL GALLATE [ANTIOXIDANT], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PUMPKIN, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ORANGE SUGAR (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX), SPICES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


