Is Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- nonfat milk
- sodium caseinate
- cream cheese powder
- cream cheese solids
- cheese cultures
- +4 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM), CREAM CHEESE ICING (SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURES], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CREAM CHEESE POWDER [CREAM CHEESE SOLIDS {CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID}, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE {MILK}, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE [BENZOIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYL GALLATE [ANTIOXIDANT], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PUMPKIN, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ORANGE SUGAR (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX), SPICES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


