Is Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream cheese icing
- cream cheese solids
- nonfat milk
- cream cheese powder
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- diesters of fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono
- natural and artificial flavor
- +13 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+21 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM), CREAM CHEESE ICING (SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURES], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CREAM CHEESE POWDER [CREAM CHEESE SOLIDS {CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID}, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE {MILK}, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE [BENZOIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYL GALLATE [ANTIOXIDANT], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PUMPKIN, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ORANGE SUGAR (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX), SPICES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


