Is Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diesters of fatty acids
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavor
- propylene glycol mono
- +7 more
diesters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CELLULOSE GUM, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, EGGS, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM), CREAM CHEESE ICING (SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURES], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: CREAM CHEESE POWDER [CREAM CHEESE SOLIDS {CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, SODIUM ALGINATE, LACTIC ACID}, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SODIUM CASEINATE {MILK}, NATURAL FLAVOR], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PRESERVATIVE [BENZOIC ACID], POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYL GALLATE [ANTIOXIDANT], BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), PUMPKIN, BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ORANGE SUGAR (SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 6, CARNAUBA WAX), SPICES, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Pumpkin Petite Bundt Cakes Made With Cream Cheese Filling, Pumpkin With Cream Cheese Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


