Is Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops, Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • buttermilk powder
  • whole dry milk
  • whey
  • white chocolate flavored coating
  • whey protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE [WATER, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, LIQUID EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED EGG WHITE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WHOLE DRY MILK, WHEY, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), FROSTING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), WATER, CORN STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, SALT, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GLUCOSE, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, BLUE 1).

Check Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Cake Pops, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go