Is Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Flavored Mini Cupcakes, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE (SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, EGG, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WHEY, LEAVENING BLEND [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE], MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, EMULSIFIER [PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO- AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID {PRESERVATIVE}], SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), ICING (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL SHORTENING [CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], CORN SYRUP, MARGARINE [SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3], WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, RED 40 LAKE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SALT), SPRINKLES (ICING SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], PALM KERNEL OIL, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SHELLAC, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Flavored Mini Cupcakes, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Favorite Day Bakery Vanilla Flavored Mini Cupcakes, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Dandies Air Puffed Mini Marshmallows – Classic Vanilla – 10 Oz. (Case of 12)
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
About this product
Snack · Piece


